Quick note: this genre's obviously a hybrid of many, so I tried to stray away from movies based on comics/graphic novels that didn't quite fit into the classic "super"-individual "costumed vigilante" mould.
DICK TRACY = police procedural & gangster/detective.
SIN CITY = noir + crime thriller.
ADVENTURES OF TINTIN = mystery/adventure serial.
300 = Sword & Sandle. (You get the idea)
** last updated January 3rd 2024 **
#100-63 = quite good
#62-23 = great
#22-10 = top shelf liquor
#9-1 = God tier
100.
99. ULTRAMAN: THE NEXT
98.
97. GUYVER: DARK HERO
BIRDS OF PREY
(& THE FANTABULOUS
SAILOR MOON S: THE MOVIE
94. HEARTS IN ICE
93.[THE HEROIC TRIO 2]
TRANSFORMERS:
92. DARK OF THE MOON
GUARDIANS
THE TRANSFORMERS:
89. THE MOVIE (1986)
88.
87. RISE OF THE GUARDIANS
76. THE ONE
ZEBRAMAN 2:
74. PHANTOM BOY
73.
72. IRON MAN
MECHANICAL
VIOLATOR HAKAIDER
GHOST RIDER:
THE WITCH:
RISE OF THE TEENAGE MUTANT
59. THE MARK OF ZORRO (1940)
58.
56. CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS:
THE FIRST EPIC MOVIE
SPIDER-MAN:
53. PROMARE
48. THE MASK OF ZORRO
45. CHRONICLE
SPIDER-MAN:
41. PSYCHOKINESIS
37. JOHN CARTER OF MARS
35. X2
SUPERMAN VS.
32. MEGAMIND
X-MEN:
BATMAN:
23. CAPTAIN AMERICA:
THE FIRST AVENGER
21. BATMAN (1989)
18.
17. DANGER: DIABOLIK
ELECTRIC DRAGON
16. 80,000 VOLTS
12. HULK
11. DARKMAN
10.
HELLBOY II:
5. THE GOLDEN ARMY
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES (1990), BATMAN FOREVER, THE SHADOW (1994), PRIEST (2011), SUPERGIRL Director's cut (1984)*, GUARDIANS OF GALAXY VOL.3 (2023), THE AVENGERS (2012), BRIGHTBURN, BATMAN THE MOVIE (1966), SUPERMAN III, SHIN KAMEN RIDER: PROLOGUE (1992), MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE (1987), RETURN OF CAPTAIN INVINCIBLE, ÆON FLUX (2005), G.I. JOE THE MOVIE (1987), RESIDENT EVIL EXTINCTION, SNAKE EYES: G.I. JOE ORIGINS, THE TOXIC AVENGER (1984), WANTED, FANTASTIC 4: RISE OF THE SILVER SURFER, GANTZ + ANOTHER GANTZ + GANTZ 2 PERFECT ANSWER (2010-2011), DOCTOR MORDRID, INUYASHIKI (2018), RETURN OF SWAMP THING (1989), TIGER & BUNNY: THE BEGINNING (2012), HANCOCK, SLEIGHT (2016), BATMAN V SUPERMAN: DAWN OF JUSTICE Ultimate Edition*, CODE 8 short + CODE 8 (2016-2018), HELLBOY reboot (2019), BUMBLEBEE, TURBO KID, UP UP & AWAY (2000), SILVER HAWK, BOY WONDER (2010), TRANSFORMERS (2007), CONDORMAN, ARGOMAN THE FANTASTIC SUPERMAN, JUSTICE LEAGUE 2021 SNYDER CUT "Justice is Gray", GATCHAMAN THE MOVIE (1978), WATCHMEN Ultimate Cut*, VENOM (2018), TRIAL OF THE INCREDIBLE HULK, ANT-MAN (2015), MAZINGER Z VS DEVILMAN (1973), DOCTOR STRANGE (2016), X-MEN APOCALYPSE, DEADPOOL 2, SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME, IRON MAN 2, X-MEN FIRST CLASS, FANTASTIC FOUR (2015), DARK PHOENIX, LEGO BATMAN MOVIE, SPIDER-MAN: NO WAY HOME, DEFENDOR, WITCHBLADE (2000), THE INVISIBLE BOY (2014), THE OLD GUARD, FLORA & ULYSSES, ANTBOY: REVENGE OF RED FURY, THE SPIRIT (1987), MR & MRS INCREDIBLE 神奇俠侶, SANTO VS THE VAMPIRE WOMEN (1962), KARATE-ROBO ZABORGAR (2011), SUPER-ARGO & FACELESS GIANTS, 009 RE:CYBORG, DRAGON BALL Z: RESURRECTION F (2013), KAMEN RIDER ZO (1993), BIG HERO 6, DRAGON BALL Z: BARDOCK FATHER OF GOKU, THOR (2011), BLACK ADAM, BATMAN VS ROBIN (2015), CYBORG 009 (1966), BHAVESH JOSHI SUPERHERO, JUSTICE LEAGUE WAR (2014), REIGN OF THE SUPERMEN, SPECIAL (2006), SGT. KABUKIMAN NYPD, PRINCE OF SPACE 遊星王子, BATMAN: THE LONG HALLOWEEN (2021), SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 2 (2022), Marvel's ETERNALS, GUNDALA (2019), STORM RIDER CLASH OF THE EVILS (2008), SUPERMAN: MAN OF TOMORROW (2020), LAZER TEAM, TURTLES FOREVER, MIRACULOUS: LADYBUG & CAT NOIR THE MOVIE, GREEEN LANTERN (2011), Stan Lee presents MOSAIC
what are some of your favorite superhero boobies??
No comments:
Post a Comment