↓my current ranking of M.Night's directorial output↓
1. UNBREAKABLE (2000) ****1/2
2. SPLIT (2017) ****
3. THE SIXTH SENSE (1999) ****
4. GLASS ****
5. OLD ***1/2
6. KNOCK AT THE CABIN ***1/2
7. AFTER EARTH ***1/2
8. THE VISIT ***1/2
9. SIGNS (2002) ***
10. LADY IN THE WATER (2006) **1/2
11. THE VILLAGE (2004) **1/2
12. PRAYING WITH ANGER (1992) **1/2
13. THE HAPPENING (2007) **
14. WIDE AWAKE (1998) **
15. THE LAST AIRBENDER (2010) *1/2
No comments:
Post a Comment